You will be redirected to Practiscore.com. We use one sign-on for all our sites.

Welcome to Answers for Practical Shooting, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the practical shooting community.

Questions aren't limited to only Practiscore. Looking for advise on your next shot timer, what does it take to get a sponsorship, or what airline is easiest to travel on with guns. This is your place for practical shooting answers!

Practiscore has people dedicated to watching, and answering these questions.

0 votes
I tried posting results from a steel match online from my Android phone by going to View Results and then Post to PractiScore.com. I can then see the result on the website, but when you click on it it's just an empty page: https://practiscore.com/results/html/747b013f-3227-4eb0-b18b-555a162c9e49

I tried cloning it and posting it again, same result: https://practiscore.com/results/html/94fba543-b2ae-4a58-a998-55a1ccbfdccc

How can I fix this?

Thanks
asked by (230 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I will investigate. Seem like issue with posting results on our side.
answered by Practiscore Team member (12k points)
selected by
Thanks! I have a .psc file I can email if you want
I pulled it from the web site. Will look at it later tonight or tomorrow.
We fixed issue on the web site and re-uploaded one of those two matches. Please verify. The second one you should be able to re-upload yourself. Please let us know if it doesn't work for you.
Everything works great now, thanks for the prompt fix!
0 votes
I had the same problem with a steel match on Android a few months ago. E-mailed the .PSC file to Practiscore Support and Russell Armstrong re-uploaded from an iPad and it worked. I need to get an apple device to have as a backup. I remember reading somewhere in the blog that it's recommended to have backup devices with the other operating system because issues don't usually happen on both Android and IOS at the same time.
answered by (2.7k points)
...