You will be redirected to Practiscore.com. We use one sign-on for all our sites.

Welcome to Answers for Practical Shooting, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the practical shooting community.

Questions aren't limited to only Practiscore. Looking for advise on your next shot timer, what does it take to get a sponsorship, or what airline is easiest to travel on with guns. This is your place for practical shooting answers!

Practiscore has people dedicated to watching, and answering these questions.

0 votes
asked by (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Only the match director can resolve this. Please contact the club hosting the match.
answered by (7.5k points)
+1 vote
Terry, is this a club-level match? or a major match?

The club admin will need to edit your entry and manually set you to withdraw... for club level matches, IMO unnecessary.

If club level, don't bother to request a withdraw... Most club admins will get the info into their master tablet, squad folks at the match... if you don't show up, you don't get squadded... that easy.
answered by (520 points)
...