You will be redirected to Practiscore.com. We use one sign-on for all our sites.

Welcome to Answers for Practical Shooting, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the practical shooting community.

Questions aren't limited to only Practiscore. Looking for advise on your next shot timer, what does it take to get a sponsorship, or what airline is easiest to travel on with guns. This is your place for practical shooting answers!

Practiscore has people dedicated to watching, and answering these questions.

0 votes
Occasionally, a score page will offer the "Html Results" button, but page displayed will have no results shown.

This match (and most others) show HTML results when I click on the "Html Results" button: https://practiscore.com/results/new/54923

These matches do *not* show HTML results when I click on the "Html Results" button: https://practiscore.com/results/new/55891  https://practiscore.com/results/new/54846
asked by (120 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
I noticed the two matches that do not show HTML results have shooters with a "0" rank at the bottom of the scores, while the match that does show HTML looks normal (no "0" scores). Could you try removing those shooters with a "0" rank and then re-upload and see if it makes a difference?
answered by (1.9k points)
+1 vote
We just fixed some issue related to posting results. Please ask MD for those matches to re-upload results.
answered by Practiscore Team member (6.1k points)
Thanks Eugene! I just re-uploaded "FAS IDPA April 14 2018" and confirmed the HTML results are now available.