You will be redirected to Practiscore.com. We use one sign-on for all our sites.

Welcome to Answers for Practical Shooting, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the practical shooting community.

Questions aren't limited to only Practiscore. Looking for advise on your next shot timer, what does it take to get a sponsorship, or what airline is easiest to travel on with guns. This is your place for practical shooting answers!

Practiscore has people dedicated to watching, and answering these questions.

0 votes
Using iPad/iOS 11, initial match was setup by cloning the wrong type match, CSV file was not readable by USPSA due to wrong event. Match type does not appear to be changeable.
asked by (190 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Under the match settings on the iPad change the subtype to "SCSA Affiliated".

You can choose to restore the Division/Class/Categories to SCSA standard.

User the Shooter/Squad menu to realign the shooter divisions correctly.
answered by Practiscore Team member (3.6k points)
0 votes
In Android app - edit match subtype to scsa.
answered by Practiscore Team member (11.5k points)
...