You will be redirected to Practiscore.com. We use one sign-on for all our sites.

Welcome to Answers for Practical Shooting, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the practical shooting community.

Questions aren't limited to only Practiscore. Looking for advise on your next shot timer, what does it take to get a sponsorship, or what airline is easiest to travel on with guns. This is your place for practical shooting answers!

Practiscore has people dedicated to watching, and answering these questions.

–2 votes
asked by (100 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
USPSA is 65.
answered by (3.2k points)
0 votes

For IPSC is 61 ( over 60 )

Take a look here: https://answers.practiscore.com/412/what-is-age-of-senior-category

answered by (3.5k points)
+1 vote
For USPSA

From Appendix A2

Competitors over the age of 65 on the first day of the match. A competitor over the age of 65 on the first day of the match may enter Senior category only if Super Senior is unavailable.
answered by (250 points)