You will be redirected to We use one sign-on for all our sites.

Welcome to Answers for Practical Shooting, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the practical shooting community.

Questions aren't limited to only Practiscore. Looking for advise on your next shot timer, what does it take to get a sponsorship, or what airline is easiest to travel on with guns. This is your place for practical shooting answers!

Practiscore has people dedicated to watching, and answering these questions.

0 votes
No I do not have that link.
asked ago by (150 points)
edited ago by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
You will want to contact the match director of that match. They are the ones that handle approving Shooters and sending out the approval email
answered ago by Practiscore Team member (1.2k points)
selected ago by
0 votes
Do you have a link to the match registration page?
answered ago by Practiscore Team member (1.5k points)
Also check your dashboard under Upcoming Matches, look for a check mark in the Approved column.