You will be redirected to Practiscore.com. We use one sign-on for all our sites.

Welcome to Answers for Practical Shooting, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the practical shooting community.

Questions aren't limited to only Practiscore. Looking for advise on your next shot timer, what does it take to get a sponsorship, or what airline is easiest to travel on with guns. This is your place for practical shooting answers!

Practiscore has people dedicated to watching, and answering these questions.

+3 votes
asked by (150 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Same here,   help would be awesome
answered by (180 points)
same.  Thank you in advance for addressing.
0 votes
Just tried it myself. I added a user (my wife's PS account) and the system told me it sent an email. The email invite has not arrived but I checked the other user account and in fact the added account was added and has access to administer the club. So while we wait for an email to arrive we do not have to wait for access. I will edit my post if an email does arrive.
answered by (1.3k points)
...