You will be redirected to Practiscore.com. We use one sign-on for all our sites.

Welcome to Answers for Practical Shooting, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the practical shooting community.

Questions aren't limited to only Practiscore. Looking for advise on your next shot timer, what does it take to get a sponsorship, or what airline is easiest to travel on with guns. This is your place for practical shooting answers!

Practiscore has people dedicated to watching, and answering these questions.

0 votes
Everytime I hit post to Practiscore.com. It says something went wrong. I’ve never had problems before.
asked by (190 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
For issues like that please email [email protected] and attach the match export file *.psc (export button is on the main app screen).
answered by Practiscore Team member (12.7k points)
selected by
0 votes
I can post test matches but not the match from today. I’ve tried posting from different devices all with no luck.
answered by (190 points)
...