You will be redirected to Practiscore.com. We use one sign-on for all our sites.

Welcome to Answers for Practical Shooting, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the practical shooting community.

Questions aren't limited to only Practiscore. Looking for advise on your next shot timer, what does it take to get a sponsorship, or what airline is easiest to travel on with guns. This is your place for practical shooting answers!

Practiscore has people dedicated to watching, and answering these questions.

0 votes
I heard a rumor that Practiscore was going to stop support and app development for the Kindle Fire platform.

We were thinking of buying some new Fire tablets for scoring.

Just wanted to see if this was true or an incorrect rumor.

Thanks!
asked ago by (150 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
The Kindle Fires are still supported. it is the old Nooks that were to have support stopped......
answered ago by Practiscore Team member (9k points)
selected ago by
+1 vote
You should not listen to rumors
answered ago by Practiscore Team member (12.7k points)