You will be redirected to Practiscore.com. We use one sign-on for all our sites.

Welcome to Answers for Practical Shooting, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the practical shooting community.

Questions aren't limited to only Practiscore. Looking for advise on your next shot timer, what does it take to get a sponsorship, or what airline is easiest to travel on with guns. This is your place for practical shooting answers!

Practiscore has people dedicated to watching, and answering these questions.

+3 votes
The site will let you enter a match with identical parameters multiple times. I get that you may want to enter the same match under different categories, but in the case where you accidentally register with the identical parameters you should be prompted to warn you that you already entered the match and or option to ask if you really want to enter a second time. I don't mean this to be a complaint just a suggestion. I love the site and you can see a lot of hard work went in to it.
asked by (400 points)
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
We will put this on the things to add list.....
answered by Practiscore Team member (6.5k points)
+1 vote
Awesome suggestion .
answered by (1.6k points)
...